Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/27/2020 05:06 PM
Armory Open Sprint Night - 12/27/2020
Sponsored by NYRR
New Balance T&F Center @ The Armory
Results Presented by the New York Road Runners
Event 18 Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 876 Anderson, Leah Unattached 39.24
2 # 918 Lujambio, Kaila Unattached 45.73
3 # 885 Brockner, Roxanne 59-Unattache 47.23
Event 17 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 941 Stewart, Rahim Gladiator Tr 35.48 2
2 # 900 George, Winston Cptc Tracksmith 36.41 1
3 # 916 Louis Elias, Dyla Unattached 37.07 3
4 # 942 Sthelik, Eric Unattached 37.34 3
5 # 891 Desir, Stein Gladiator Tr 37.55 2
-- # 932 Pierre, shnyden Unattached DNF 1
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 940 Stewart, Morgan Gladiator Tr 9.98
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 947 Wei, Justin 59-Unattache 8.49
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 904 Hankerson, Jordan Unattached 8.03q 1
2 # 913 Langis, Emma Connecticut 8.11q 3
3 # 926 Ndiaye, Seynabou 12-Unattache 8.18q 2
4 # 905 Holownia, Jenn Unattached 8.22q 3
5 # 937 Scanni, Kayla Unattached 8.67q 3
6 # 885 Brockner, Roxanne 59-Unattache 8.87q 1
7 # 897 Flynn, Joyce 59-Unattache 13.76 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 # 921 Marcano, Andre Cptc Tracksmith 6.91q 3
2 # 914 Lewis, Miles 59-Unattache 6.97q 7
3 # 919 Lundy, John Unattached 7.00q 4
4 # 880 Bascom, Jeremy Cptc Tracksmith 7.03q 2
5 # 950 Williams, Paul ki Unattached 7.04q 1
6 # 939 Sosoo, Bryan Cptc Tracksmith 7.09q 8
7 # 923 McIntyre, Aleigh Unattached 7.13 5
8 # 934 Quezada, Anthony Unattached 7.16 9
9 # 878 Baratta, John Car Unattached 7.19 5
10 # 879 Burgess, Cameron Unattached 7.20 9 7.195
11 # 908 Kaya, Aras Unattached 7.20 4 7.199
12 # 893 Dwight, Jermaine 08-Unattache 7.21 6
13 # 883 Blue, Robert Athletics We 7.22 6
14 # 936 Saul, Brian Unattached 7.23 11 7.226
15 # 924 Mckenley Jr, Alto Unattached 7.23 3 7.227
16 # 938 Siddiqui, Husayn Unattached 7.26 10
17 # 890 Desir, Jean Unattached 7.27 11
18 # 909 Kiernan, Aidan Unattached 7.32 1
19 # 953 Yang, Jeff 02-Unattache 7.33 12
20 # 888 Castelli, Gary Athletics We 7.39 2 7.388
21 # 899 George, Dominic 08-Unattache 7.39 10 7.390
22 # 946 Weber, Evan Athletics We 7.40 1 7.392
23 # 944 Vasconcellos, Nic Unattached 7.40 7 7.396
24 # 886 Brunelle, Matthie 07-Unattache 7.41 8
25 # 928 Newby, Leonson Unattached 7.56 4
26 # 935 Rychwalski, Josep 02-Unattache 7.64 2
27 # 942 Sthelik, Eric Unattached 7.66 3
28 # 929 Ntege, Joseph Unattached 7.70 5
29 # 910 Kolawole, Blessin 06-Unattache 7.93 12
30 # 930 O'Neill, Ross 08-Unattache 8.03 7
31 # 907 James-Lubin, Kier Unattached 8.10 9
32 # 906 Jackson, Lionel Unattached 8.18 10
33 # 901 Gilbert, Scott 59-Unattache 9.34 11
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 889 Collymore, Dawnel Cptc Tracksmith 58.55 1
2 # 920 Marascia, Maria Cptc Tracksmith 1:01.07 1
3 # 949 White, Yvette Unattached 1:01.72 3
4 # 905 Holownia, Jenn Unattached 1:02.94 3
5 # 926 Ndiaye, Seynabou 12-Unattache 1:06.54 1
6 # 918 Lujambio, Kaila Unattached 1:06.96 3
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 919 Lundy, John Unattached 48.52 1
2 # 879 Burgess, Cameron Unattached 49.35 2
3 # 895 Erazo, George Unattached 49.71 1
4 # 936 Saul, Brian Unattached 50.39 3
5 # 922 Matusz, David Athletics We 52.08 4
6 # 903 Guialdo, Raiden Chelsea Grey 52.27 3
7 # 898 Ford, Eric Unattached 52.65 2
8 # 891 Desir, Stein Gladiator Tr 54.52 3
9 # 952 Williams, Renaldo 38-Unattache 57.70 4
10 # 884 Boc, Jonathan Team Fast St 57.98 2
11 # 887 Carroll, Jay Unattached 1:00.68 5
12 # 951 Williams, Raymond 59-Unattache 1:00.86 4
13 # 877 Arloff, Kevin 59-Unattache 1:09.67 5
14 # 945 Vogt III, John 59-Unattache 1:15.26 5
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 904 Hankerson, Jordan Unattached 7.95 2
2 # 926 Ndiaye, Seynabou 12-Unattache 8.08 2
3 # 913 Langis, Emma Connecticut 8.11 2
4 # 905 Holownia, Jenn Unattached 8.33 1
5 # 937 Scanni, Kayla Unattached 8.72 1
6 # 885 Brockner, Roxanne 59-Unattache 9.10 1
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 921 Marcano, Andre Cptc Tracksmith 6.83 2
2 # 914 Lewis, Miles 59-Unattache 6.85 2
3 # 880 Bascom, Jeremy Cptc Tracksmith 6.89 1
4 # 939 Sosoo, Bryan Cptc Tracksmith 6.93 1
-- # 950 Williams, Paul ki Unattached DNF 1
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 933 Pizarro, Tamantha Unattached 25.96 2
2 # 913 Langis, Emma Connecticut 26.65 1
3 # 889 Collymore, Dawnel Cptc Tracksmith 26.82 1
4 # 904 Hankerson, Jordan Unattached 27.02 3
5 # 949 White, Yvette Unattached 27.93 2
6 # 920 Marascia, Maria Cptc Tracksmith 28.27 1
7 # 937 Scanni, Kayla Unattached 29.35 3
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 915 Little, Malachi Unattached 22.36 1
2 # 890 Desir, Jean Unattached 23.05 2
3 # 924 Mckenley Jr, Alto Unattached 23.09 3
4 # 925 Munro, Garry 06-Unattache 23.15 1
5 # 908 Kaya, Aras Unattached 23.28 4
6 # 893 Dwight, Jermaine 08-Unattache 23.43 1
7 # 878 Baratta, John Car Unattached 23.52 4
8 # 938 Siddiqui, Husayn Unattached 23.52 2
9 # 909 Kiernan, Aidan Unattached 23.54 5
10 # 947 Wei, Justin 59-Unattache 23.62 5
11 # 922 Matusz, David Athletics We 23.63 3
12 # 899 George, Dominic 08-Unattache 23.71 2
13 # 888 Castelli, Gary Athletics We 23.82 5
14 # 944 Vasconcellos, Nic Unattached 24.41 4
15 # 935 Rychwalski, Josep 02-Unattache 24.85 7
16 # 910 Kolawole, Blessin 06-Unattache 26.86 3
17 # 951 Williams, Raymond 59-Unattache 27.40 7
18 # 906 Jackson, Lionel Unattached 27.50 8
19 # 887 Carroll, Jay Unattached 27.56 8
20 # 907 James-Lubin, Kier Unattached 27.65 7
21 # 901 Gilbert, Scott 59-Unattache 30.60 8
Event 9 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 943 Tang, Kitty Unattached 4.74m
FOUL FOUL 4.46m 4.74m
2 # 892 Dicker, Eugenie 06-Unattache 4.68m
FOUL 4.68m 4.56m 4.50m
3 # 897 Flynn, Joyce 59-Unattache 3.12m
3.12m 2.88m PASS PASS
Event 10 Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 948 Wei, Kenneth 59-Unattache 7.20m
7.11m 6.93m 7.05m 7.20m
2 # 883 Blue, Robert Athletics We 7.15m
7.10m FOUL 6.93m 7.15m
3 # 909 Kiernan, Aidan Unattached 6.73m
6.73m 6.21m 5.81m 6.26m
4 # 894 Edwards, Jamel 06-Unattache 6.69m
FOUL 6.38m 6.69m 6.55m
5 # 886 Brunelle, Matthie 07-Unattache 6.51m
6.23m 6.13m 6.17m 6.51m
6 # 914 Lewis, Miles 59-Unattache 6.48m
6.46m 6.48m PASS PASS
7 # 882 Bell, Jamez Gladiator Tr 6.47m
FOUL 6.47m FOUL 6.28m
8 # 930 O'Neill, Ross 08-Unattache 6.40m
4.47m 4.45m 4.67m 6.40m
9 # 888 Castelli, Gary Athletics We 5.96m
5.96m 5.39m 3.47m 3.93m
10 # 912 Lamaris, Nikolaos Unattached 5.73m
5.62m 5.73m FOUL FOUL
11 # 896 Flynn, Daniel 59-Unattache 3.06m
2.81m 3.06m 2.94m 2.98m
-- # 929 Ntege, Joseph Unattached JFOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Event 12 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 886 Brunelle, Matthie 07-Unattache 12.60m
12.60m FOUL FOUL 12.38m
2 # 896 Flynn, Daniel 59-Unattache 5.65m
5.65m FOUL 5.65m 5.23m